Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Brand new fenced parking
  • 900 SqFt Office
  • New High Bay LED Lighting
  • 200 AMPS of Power
  • 1 Drive-in Door

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
8
Standard Parking Spaces
26

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 541
  • 8,150 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $174,796 CAD/YR $14,566 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

8,150 SF of industrial space for lease.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Natural Light
  • Brand New High Bay LED Lighting
  • 16' Clear Heights
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Fenced Parking Lot
  • Lower Than the Rest of the Market IG rents
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 541 8,150 SF Negotiable $21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $174,796 CAD/YR $14,566 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor - 541

Size
8,150 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.45 CAD/SF/YR $1.79 CAD/SF/MO $174,796 CAD/YR $14,566 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 541

Size 8,150 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.45 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

8,150 SF of industrial space for lease.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Natural Light
  • Fenced Parking Lot
  • Brand New High Bay LED Lighting
  • Lower Than the Rest of the Market IG rents
  • 16' Clear Heights

Property Overview

This versatile industrial property features a spacious 8,150 SF warehouse complemented by a 900 SF office area, offering a functional layout for a variety of operations. The facility is equipped with 200 amps of power, 3-phase electrical service—tenant to verify. It boasts brand-new high bay LED lighting, two restrooms, multiple skylights, and a 16-foot clear height for optimal storage. Additional amenities include a newly fenced yard, secured parking, and one convenient drive-in door, making it ideal for businesses seeking secure and efficient space.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
54,000 SF
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Masonry
Water
City
Sewer
City
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
IG - Industrial

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • C & H Concrete Specialties Co
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Prairie Ceramics Corp
  • Retailer
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 37791441

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-25

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 401-483 McCormick St, San Leandro, CA 94577