Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime location right on a busy highway
  • Turn-key operation ready for a new owner to maintain or introduce a new concept
  • Complete interior and exterior renovation completed in 2019
  • Prime highway frontage offering excellent visibility and steady traffic

Executive Summary

This is a rare opportunity to purchase an established and successful restaurant, well-known for its busy Friday fish fry. Conveniently located on a high-traffic highway, the property benefits from consistent visibility and steady traffic from travelers heading to the area’s many outdoor recreational destinations.
The restaurant underwent a complete renovation in 2019 and also features a 25x40 outdoor pavilion, providing additional seating that is ideal for seasonal crowds, private events, and special gatherings. Over the years, it has built a loyal customer base, attracting both local regulars and visitors alike.
This business generates steady income with excellent potential for future growth. A new owner could easily increase revenue by extending operating hours, adding catering services, or renting out the pavilion—both of which are in high demand in the area.
This is a true turn-key opportunity to take over a well-loved, income-producing business with a proven track record. Whether you choose to keep the existing menu or introduce your own concept, this property offers the perfect foundation for continued success.

Building Size
1,472 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/2018
Price
$314,179 CAD
Price Per SF
$213.44 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (13.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
56’ on Bridge Street

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
23106-1733-61591707
Land Assessment
$13,780 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$186,854 CAD
Total Assessment
$200,634 CAD
  • Listing ID: 36800899

  • Date on Market: 2025-07-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 401 Bridge St, Cornell, WI 54732

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.