Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Bianco's 401 E 4th St 3,403 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Watkins Glen, NY 14891 $356,708 CAD ($104.82 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Owner Finance Available!
- Heavy traffic, excellent location, equipment included, apartment and commercial/kitchen space.
Executive Summary
PRICE REDUCED! RENTAL INCOME & BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY IN DOWNTOWN WATKINS GLEN! 1st floor is a restaurant with full commercial kitchen, mostly new equipment, bar, indoor seating, outdoor patio and private parking lot. 2nd floor is a fully renovated, rented 2-bedroom apartment - start right out with income! Restaurant needs finishing but previous tenants had passed inspections and opened briefly! Lots of work has already gone into this place and it won't take much to finish! High visibility & excellent location! Equipment, fixtures and furniture included – check out the photos for additional info & equipment list. Possible owner finance with acceptable terms!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
3,403 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Price
$356,708 CAD
Price Per SF
$104.82 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
comm - Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (3.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Restaurant
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 442401-065-014-0001-003-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $351,080 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $60,664 CAD | Total Assessment | $411,744 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
442401-065-014-0001-003-000-0000
Land Assessment
$60,664 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$351,080 CAD
Total Assessment
$411,744 CAD
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Bianco's | 401 E 4th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.