Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- High traffic, Large Population and Purchasing Power where Businesses perform at Optimum levels
- Frontage 150' Vacant bldg
- Good for Retail, Medical, Showroom
Executive Summary
5,000 SF 1-Story Retail Showroom Building with 500 SF detached Warehouse-Occupier Building
Lot Size .69 Acres; Built 1981
3 Roof HVAC Units
Well Water; City Sewer
2 Bathrooms
Parking: 32 Cars
Taxes: $17,662
Frontage: 150’
Traffic Count 25,000 Cars per Day
Good for Retail, Medical, Showroom
Construction: Block, Metal
Signage: 4’ x 6’ 10’ High Electric Sign
High Traffic, Large Population and Purchasing Power where Businesses Perform at Optimum Levels
Zoning: NC-2 Neighborhood Center (Details on Factsheet, page 2)
Lot Size .69 Acres; Built 1981
3 Roof HVAC Units
Well Water; City Sewer
2 Bathrooms
Parking: 32 Cars
Taxes: $17,662
Frontage: 150’
Traffic Count 25,000 Cars per Day
Good for Retail, Medical, Showroom
Construction: Block, Metal
Signage: 4’ x 6’ 10’ High Electric Sign
Building Size
5,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Price
$1,651,296 CAD
Price Per SF
$300.24 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.69 AC
Zoning
NC-2 - NC-2 Neighborhood Center
Vacant Bldg.
Good for retail; showroom storage, medical
Parking
32 Spaces (5.82 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07-04104-0000-00013 | Improvements Assessment | $437,547 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $344,904 CAD | Total Assessment | $782,451 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07-04104-0000-00013
Land Assessment
$344,904 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$437,547 CAD
Total Assessment
$782,451 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4018 Quakerbridge Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.