Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

402 S Live Oak Dr
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Approximately 17,300 AVD
  • High visibility at the entry to the Town of Moncks Corner.
  • Zoned C-2 General Commercial, supporting a variety of uses including medical, professional office, retail, and service businesses.

Executive Summary

±0.50-acre commercial property with an existing office building, offering high visibility on S Live Oak Dr / Hwy 17-A at the entrance to Moncks Corner. Three curb cuts provide excellent access and traffic flow. The building features 9 offices, reception area, waiting room, kitchen, 2 restrooms, storage, and dual entrances, allowing for flexible use. Gravel parking with approximately 24 spaces. Zoned C-2 General Commercial, supporting a variety of uses including medical, professional office, retail, and service businesses. Traffic count is approx 17,300 AVD. Currently occupied by Lakeside Wellness Center, which will be relocating.

Building Size
2,291 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1997
Price
$660,518 CAD
Price Per SF
$288.31 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,291 SF
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.53 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C2 - Zoned Moncks Corner C-2, GENERAL COMMERCIAL DISTRICT
Parking
24 Spaces (10.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
142-10-02-027
Land Assessment
$81,625 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$251,648 CAD
Total Assessment
$333,273 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40440869

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 402 S Live Oak Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.