Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4020 E Patterson Rd 0.86 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $158,468 CAD in Beavercreek, OH 45430

Investment Highlights
- Conveniently located near I-675 and State Rt 35.
- Old farmstand on site.
Executive Summary
Conveniently located near I-675 and State Rt 35. Community Business District- Office/Retail. Water/sewer tie in avail, well potential. Elect needs upgrade. Across from 148 AC Spring House Park. Your business is waiting!!
Property Facts
| Price | $158,468 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.86 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | B-2 - Community Business District | ||
| Price | $158,468 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 0.86 AC |
| Zoning | B-2 - Community Business District |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $158,468 CAD | Lot Size | 0.86 AC |
| Price Per AC | $184,264.77 CAD |
| Price | $158,468 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $184,264.77 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.86 AC |
Exceptional price for commercial land!! Back on market (financing fell thru), price reduced! This level,.866 acre lot, zoned B-2 (community business district). Water/sewer tie in is available. Electric on site. Make this yours!
Description
4020 E Patterson Road is a 0.866 acre land lot in Beavercreek. There is an old farm stand on the site, and it is a level lot. The zoning is B-2, Community Business District.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | B42-0002-0008-0-0078-00 | Improvements Assessment | $730 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $36,172 CAD | Total Assessment | $36,902 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
B42-0002-0008-0-0078-00
Land Assessment
$36,172 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$730 CAD
Total Assessment
$36,902 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4020 E Patterson Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.