Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Commercial and Residential building with easy access to Westfield Old Orchard Mall, shopping as well as Evanston.
  • 10 car parking lot as well as street parking on Keystone Avenue.
  • Easy to rent apartments as well as office/commercial spaces.

Executive Summary

Prime commercial and residential two-story building for sale in Skokie, Illinois Excellent investment opportunity or also available for a user
The corner brick building has excellent visibility and access for Church Street and Keystone Avenue. The first floor features a real estate office, a fitness gym, and a home care office, A kitchen, and three washrooms. The second floor has two 3 bedroom apartments and a laundry facility
There is a ten-car parking lot with rear access from Keystone Ave. Please contact Tatyana Kukso at 847-463-0826 or tloseva@yahoo.com or Mark Feyman a7 847-971-8559 for further information.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $160,458 $28.39
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $160,458 $28.39
Taxes $19,249 $3.41
Operating Expenses $12,375 $2.19
Total Expenses $31,624 $5.60
Net Operating Income $128,834 $22.80

Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $160,458
Annual Per SF $28.39
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $160,458
Annual Per SF $28.39
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $19,249
Annual Per SF $3.41
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $12,375
Annual Per SF $2.19
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $31,624
Annual Per SF $5.60
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $128,834
Annual Per SF $22.80

Building Size
5,651 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1964
Price
$1,373,585 CAD
Price Per SF
$243.07 CAD
Cap Rate
9.38%
NOI
$128,834 CAD
Percent Leased
79%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.86
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
B-4 - General commercial use with a mix of retail, Commercial and some residential.
Parking
10 Spaces (1.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
67’ on Keystone Ave

• -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
KYO Fitness Services - - Modified Gross -
Real Estate - - - -

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Position
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,200 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office Space for Rent in Prime Downtown Skokie Location! Looking for a flexible office space in the heart of downtown Skokie? Whether you're a solo entrepreneur, a growing business, or need a collaborative workspace, we have the perfect solution for you. This office space is fully furnished and equipped with desks, computers, printers, scanners, and fax machines, making it easy for you to start working immediately. You'll also have access to a comfortable lunchroom stocked with drinking water, coffee, tea, a microwave, and a fridge for your convenience. The building offers two bathrooms and ample storage space. Rent includes high-speed Wi-Fi, central heating and air conditioning, and 10 parking spaces located at the back of the building. The space is accessible via two convenient entrances: one from the street and another from the parking lot, ensuring easy access for you and your clients. Don't miss out on this affordable and well-equipped office solution in a prime location. Contact us today to schedule a tour or for more information!

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 1,200 SF Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,200 SF
Space Use
Office
Position
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,200 SF
Space Use Office
Position -
Available Now

Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Nearby Major Retailers

F45 Training, Inc.

Parcel Number
10-15-407-055-0000
Land Assessment
$13,089 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$89,641 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$102,730 CAD (2025)
Annual Taxes
$19,249 CAD ($3.41 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
  • Listing ID: 35396906

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4023-4025 Church St, Skokie, IL 60076

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.