Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Baylor Medical/Deep Ellum Area Redevelopment Opportunity
- Convenient Access to I-30, Just 1 Mile East of Downtown Dallas
- ±16,426 SF Office/Showroom/Warehouse
Executive Summary
New Price !!! Prime Owner/User or Redevelopment Opportunity in the Baylor District! Own a rare .65-acre corner site at Main Street and Haskell Avenue, offering unbeatable visibility adjacent to the Baylor Medical District and Deep Ellum. The property features approximately 16,400 SF office/showroom/warehouse with one dock-high door—ideal for immediate use or adaptive re-use. With its prominent location and redevelopment potential, this site represents a unique opportunity for both investors and owner/users to capitalize on one of Dallas’s most dynamic urban districts. The brick building dates back to 1899 and displays a historic marker.
Property Facts
Very walkable
80/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000128635000000 | Improvements Assessment | $304,827 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $774,513 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,079,340 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000128635000000
Land Assessment
$774,513 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$304,827 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,079,340 CAD
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4027 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.