Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
405 Red Squirrel St - 405 Red Squirrel St. 1,880 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $446,862 CAD in Bowling Green, KY 42103

Investment Highlights
- Located near I65, National Corvette Museum, and NCM Motorsports Park
- 1880 sf
- New construction
Executive Summary
Newly constructed office/warehouse condo featuring almost 1568sf of warehouse space, 312sf of office area/restroom, and automatic/wifi door openers. These units would be ideal as contractor's garages, small business operations, or hobby garages (for boats, cars, etc.). There are 5 units available for sale. Estimated completion is spring 2026. Units can be combined if desired.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 051A-06-024D |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 051A-06-024D |
Description
Newly constructed office/warehouse condo featuring almost 1568sf of warehouse space, 312sf of office area/restroom, and automatic/wifi door openers. These units would be ideal as contractor's garages, small business operations, or hobby garages (for boats, cars, etc.). There are 5 units available for sale. Units can be combined if desired.
Sale Notes
Prime investment opportunity. Located within approximately one mile from Interstate 65, National Corvette Museum, and NCM Motorsports Park. Perfect as hobby garages, contractor garages, or storage.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 200 | 1,880 SF | Industrial | $446,862 CAD ($237.69 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 200
| Unit Size |
| 1,880 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $446,862 CAD ($237.69 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 200
| Unit Size | 1,880 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $446,862 CAD ($237.69 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 051A-06-024D |
| Description | |
| Newly constructed office/warehouse condo featuring almost 1568sf of warehouse space, 312sf of office area/restroom, and automatic/wifi door openers. These units would be ideal as contractor's garages, small business operations, or hobby garages (for boats, cars, etc.). There are 5 units available for sale. Units can be combined if desired.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Prime investment opportunity. Located within approximately one mile from Interstate 65, National Corvette Museum, and NCM Motorsports Park. Perfect as hobby garages, contractor garages, or storage.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 1,880 SF | Typical Floor Size | 1,880 SF |
| Property Type | Year Built | 2026 | |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Floors | 1 | Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Zoning | Light Industrial - Light Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 1,880 SF |
| Property Type | |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,880 SF |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 1.02 AC |
| Zoning | Light Industrial - Light Industrial |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water - County
- Sewer - County
- Heating - Electric