Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

405 Topgolf Way
Augusta, GA 30909
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 38,565 SF office building
  • Easy access to I-20 (62,300 VPD)
  • Strong co-tenant presence
  • 4.5 AC
  • Great investment opportunity
  • Along Riverwatch Parkway (25,600 VPD)

Executive Summary

This former Comcast building is located just off Riverwatch Parkway (25,600 VPD) near Interstate-20 (62,300 VPD) and fronts the busy Village at Riverwatch Development that is the live, work, and play hub of the CSRA. Surrounding retail includes: Bass Pro Shops, Topgolf, Costco, Starbucks, and Riverwatch Cinemas. There is a large residential presence near the building with the Residence at Riverwatch and Argento at Riverwatch apartment developments nearby. The building has direct access to a traffic light at Riverwatch Parkway.
This 38,565 SF office building situated on 4.5 acres is a great investment opportunity. This building consists of many office spaces, a large warehouse/storage area, bathrooms, multiple conference rooms, breakrooms, and 250 dedicated parking spaces. This property has access to a signalized intersection at Riverwatch Parkway as well as a nearby traffic light that gives access to both I-20 Eastbound and Westbound.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
38,565 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
2001
Price
$6,181,785 CAD
Price Per SF
$160.30 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
19,283 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
4.50 AC
Zoning
LI - Light Industrial
Parking
350 Spaces (9.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0080014000
Land Assessment
$724,060 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$1,947,894 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,671,954 CAD
  • Listing ID: 38777956

  • Date on Market: 2025-12-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 405 Topgolf Way, Augusta, GA 30909

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.