Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
407 Atlanta St SE
Marietta, GA 30060
Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary
407 Atlanta Street is a historic office located at the southern gateway of Historic Marietta. It has high visibility on Atlanta Street and ample room for signage. It was completely rehabilitated in 2015. It has 2,043 square feet, 5 offices, conference room, kitchen, and 2 baths. The property features heart of pine floors, 3 fireplaces, and new systems.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,043 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1910/2015
Price
$820,799 CAD
Price Per SF
$401.76 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,022 SF
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
OI - Office-Institutional
Parking
8 Spaces (3.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Conferencing Facility
- Natural Light
- Hardwood Floors
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-0288-0-033-0 | Improvements Assessment | $122,930 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $133,451 CAD | Total Assessment | $256,380 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-0288-0-033-0
Land Assessment
$133,451 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$122,930 CAD
Total Assessment
$256,380 CAD
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map