Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fully occupied mixed-use property with three retail storefronts and seven apartment units.
  • Current rents below market levels, offering built-in value-add potential.
  • Price of $2,690,000 with a 5.76% CAP rate provides immediate cash flow.
  • Diversified income profile supports stability and reduces volatility.
  • Excellent frontage and visibility on N Andrews Avenue in a regenerative submarket.
  • Situated in a growth corridor experiencing residential and commercial revitalization.

Executive Summary

Presenting a fully leased mixed-use investment opportunity in the rapidly evolving Oakland Park market. This property consists of three ground-floor retail spaces paired with seven residential units, providing a balanced and diversified revenue stream. With in-place leases across all units, the asset offers consistent cash flow and immediate income security.
Several residential and commercial leases are positioned below current market rates, creating measurable upside for investors through strategic rent adjustments and lease restructuring. The property’s visibility along N Andrews Avenue enhances long-term desirability for retail tenancy while its multifamily component adds stability through residential demand—both benefiting from the area’s continued development momentum.
Oakland Park is undergoing significant revitalization, driven by infrastructure improvements, lifestyle developments, and strong population trends. This location offers long-term value growth potential as redevelopment continues in and around the corridor. Investors gain a well-located property with attractive income performance today and opportunities for enhanced yield tomorrow.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $320,931 $34.93
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $320,931 $34.93
Taxes $46,639 $5.08
Operating Expenses $61,674 $6.71
Total Expenses $108,314 $11.79
Net Operating Income $212,617 $23.14

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $320,931
Annual Per SF $34.93
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $320,931
Annual Per SF $34.93
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $46,639
Annual Per SF $5.08
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $61,674
Annual Per SF $6.71
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $108,314
Annual Per SF $11.79
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $212,617
Annual Per SF $23.14

Building Size
9,188 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1963
Price
$3,686,753 CAD
Price Per SF
$401.26 CAD
Cap Rate
5.76%
NOI
$212,434 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Zoning
B-1 - Community Business District (B-1) allowing mixed-use commercial and residential occupancy.
Parking
22 Spaces (2.39 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
102’ on N Andrews Ave

• -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Fiesta Quick Mart Retailer - - -
Happy House Accommodation and Food Services - - -
SS BEAUTY SALON Services - - -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
49-42-22-08-2210
Land Assessment
$368,405 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$1,479,306 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$2,032,475 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$46,639 CAD ($5.08 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40498344

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4087-4095 N Andrews Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33309

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.