Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Cushman & Wakefield is offering a new office building for sale or lease located in LIMONEST (69760), at the heart of Techlid. The office spaces will be delivered brand new and ready for customization within a high-end building. This property, featuring innovative architecture and certified HQE Construction Excellent, is ideally situated by a pond and the prestigious Château de Sans Souci, providing a pleasant environment with numerous services for future users, including a hotel, restaurants, and more. The building will offer bright office spaces with meticulous finishes to ensure maximum comfort for work. It will also feature large private terraces on each floor and ample parking spaces. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. Key Features: - ERP compliance possible - Located by a pond and the prestigious Château de Sans Souci - Innovative architecture - Optimal work comfort - Numerous terraces or balconies - Natural brightness in office spaces - Ideal for a corporate headquarters or SMEs - Signage possible for single-user occupancy - HQE B.D certification at "Excellent" level - "Ready to Osmoz" certification - Accessibility for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - Building compliant with labor code - ERP 5 type W possible - Access control via badge and videophone - Bicycle storage - Building technical management system - Natural smoke extraction for office spaces - Facade grid of 1.35 m offering real adaptability for partitioning - Office spaces delivered brand new and ready for customization - Divisibility possible by full floor - Mineral fiber suspended ceilings with LED panels, adjustable for daylight, presence detection, and brightness control - Ceiling height: 2.70 m - Raised floors with carpet tiles - Interior blinds - Adjustable sunshades on the west facade - Air conditioning and heating via direct expansion system with double-flow air handling units - Ground floor area: 155.8 m² - Includes terraces with a total surface area of 318 m²

11 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,679 SF
  • Office
  • $851,558 CAD ($507.18 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,454 SF
  • Office
  • $1,245,090 CAD ($507.37 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,658 SF
  • Office
  • $1,350,578 CAD ($508.12 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,873 SF
  • Office
  • $1,459,892 CAD ($508.14 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,883 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,919 SF
  • Office
  • $1,485,034 CAD ($508.75 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,924 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,943 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,336 SF
  • Office
  • $1,692,185 CAD ($507.25 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,702 SF
  • Office
  • $1,880,205 CAD ($507.89 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,434 SF
  • Office
  • $2,251,874 CAD ($507.87 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,679 SF Office $851,558 CAD ($507.18 CAD/SF) -
- 2,454 SF Office $1,245,090 CAD ($507.37 CAD/SF) -
- 2,658 SF Office $1,350,578 CAD ($508.12 CAD/SF) -
- 2,873 SF Office $1,459,892 CAD ($508.14 CAD/SF) -
- 2,883 SF Office Upon Request -
- 2,919 SF Office $1,485,034 CAD ($508.75 CAD/SF) -
- 2,924 SF Office Upon Request -
- 2,943 SF Office Upon Request -
- 3,336 SF Office $1,692,185 CAD ($507.25 CAD/SF) -
- 3,702 SF Office $1,880,205 CAD ($507.89 CAD/SF) -
- 4,434 SF Office $2,251,874 CAD ($507.87 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,679 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$851,558 CAD ($507.18 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,454 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,245,090 CAD ($507.37 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,658 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,350,578 CAD ($508.12 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,873 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,459,892 CAD ($508.14 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,883 SF

Unit Size
2,919 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,485,034 CAD ($508.75 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,924 SF

Unit Size
2,943 SF

Unit Size
3,336 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,692,185 CAD ($507.25 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,702 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,880,205 CAD ($507.89 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,434 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,251,874 CAD ($507.87 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,679 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $851,558 CAD ($507.18 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,454 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,245,090 CAD ($507.37 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,658 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,350,578 CAD ($508.12 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,873 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,459,892 CAD ($508.14 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,883 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,919 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,485,034 CAD ($508.75 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,924 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,943 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,336 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,692,185 CAD ($507.25 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,702 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,880,205 CAD ($507.89 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,434 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,251,874 CAD ($507.87 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 32,798 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 4
Typical Floor Size 8,794 SF
Lot Size 0.74 AC
Parking Ratio 1.53/1,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39177735

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 41 Allée Des Cyprès, 69760 Limonest

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC RDC Lot 0.1 Bureaux 155,8 180 HT/HC/m²/an 18,03 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT 3 400 /m² HD.HT 18,03 HT/m²/an 3 % HT du prix de vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur T.V.A. Trimestriel Lot 0.1
R+1 R+1 Lot 1.3 Bureaux 412 180 HT/HC/m²/an 18,03 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. T.V.A. 6-9 ans Sur l'indice ILAT 3 400 /m² HD.HT 18,03 HT/m²/an 3 % HT du prix de vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur T.V.A. Trimestriel Lot 1.3