Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • A mixed use freehold terraced building.
  • 4 flats above sold off on long lease each paying a ground rent of £200 p.a.
  • Ground floor commercial unit let on 15 year lease expiring 18/10/2027.
  • Investment let at £13,200 per annum (11.47% GIY on guide price).

Executive Summary

A freehold terraced building comprising a ground floor commercial unit let on 15 year lease for £12,400 per annum expiring 18/10/2027. The freehold also includes 4 flats above each sold off on long lease, each paying a ground rent of £200 per annum. Investment let at £13,200 per annum (11.47% GIY on guide price)

Building Size
409 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1905
Price
$212,385 CAD
Price Per SF
$519.28 CAD
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Nisa
  • Listing ID: 40459211

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 41 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2JF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.