Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
410-428 Norfolk St 1,475 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $516,742 CAD in Aurora, CO 80011

Investment Highlights
- Great access to I-225 and I-70.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 1975-08-1-31-006 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 1975-08-1-31-006 |
Description
Welcome to your new office space, newly remolded in 2023, this Industrial Condo is what you have been looking for to either start your new business or expand your current endeavors as a business owner. This commercial condo features Office: 2 electric sit/stand desks, 1 conference table with 6 rolling chairs, 2 rolling desk chairs, 55" Smart TV with rolling flat screen cart, large locking cabinet, large standing filing cabinet, 2 dual monitor computer screen stands, 4 computer screens (probably around 24in.), display shelf, 2 cushioned chairs. Office spaces are air conditioned, and there is radiant heat in the warehouse. Warehouse features: various shelving units (multiple sizes and features), janitorial cabinet, cantilever rack, various ladders (multiple sizes). There is also a Home Owner's Association fee to cover insurance, water, sewer and landscaping. Great access to I-225 and I-70.
Sale Notes
Qualified buyers may have access to business lending programs. Renovated in 2023 with 5,053 SF, including additional workspace and parking. Contact for details.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 422 | 1,475 SF | Industrial | $516,742 CAD ($350.33 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 422
| Unit Size |
| 1,475 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $516,742 CAD ($350.33 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 422
| Unit Size | 1,475 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $516,742 CAD ($350.33 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 2 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 1975-08-1-31-006 |
| Description | |
| Welcome to your new office space, newly remolded in 2023, this Industrial Condo is what you have been looking for to either start your new business or expand your current endeavors as a business owner. This commercial condo features Office: 2 electric sit/stand desks, 1 conference table with 6 rolling chairs, 2 rolling desk chairs, 55" Smart TV with rolling flat screen cart, large locking cabinet, large standing filing cabinet, 2 dual monitor computer screen stands, 4 computer screens (probably around 24in.), display shelf, 2 cushioned chairs. Office spaces are air conditioned, and there is radiant heat in the warehouse. Warehouse features: various shelving units (multiple sizes and features), janitorial cabinet, cantilever rack, various ladders (multiple sizes). There is also a Home Owner's Association fee to cover insurance, water, sewer and landscaping. Great access to I-225 and I-70.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Qualified buyers may have access to business lending programs. Renovated in 2023 with 5,053 SF, including additional workspace and parking. Contact for details.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 5,053 SF | Typical Floor Size | 5,053 SF |