Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Brand-new commercial condo with modern design.
  • Flexible I-C zoning suitable for multiple business types.
  • High-visibility location with direct access to Country Hills Blvd.

Executive Summary

An exceptional opportunity to own a brand-new retail bay in one of Calgary’s fastest-growing commercial areas. Ideally located at 4100 109 Avenue NE, this modern space offers excellent visibility and easy access to major routes including Stoney Trail, Country Hills Boulevard, and Deerfoot Trail. Just minutes from the Calgary International Airport, the property benefits from strong exposure to both local and business traffic. Surrounded by new residential developments and established amenities, this location is ideal for a variety of uses including retail, professional, medical, or office space. With flexible I-C zoning and a clean shell ready for customization, this unit provides an outstanding opportunity for an owner-user or investor seeking long-term value in Calgary’s dynamic northeast corridor.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 2145
  • 1,343 SF
  • Office/Retail
  • $723,000 CAD ($538.35 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Our spaces feature premium materials for durability and aesthetic appeal, with 16-foot ceilings that provide spacious, versatile layouts tailored to your business needs
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 2145 1,343 SF Office/Retail $723,000 CAD ($538.35 CAD/SF) -

Unit 2145

Unit Size
1,343 SF
Condo Use
Office/Retail
Price
$723,000 CAD ($538.35 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 2145

Unit Size 1,343 SF
Condo Use Office/Retail
Price $723,000 CAD ($538.35 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Our spaces feature premium materials for durability and aesthetic appeal, with 16-foot ceilings that provide spacious, versatile layouts tailored to your business needs</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 14,673 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Property Subtype Storefront
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 14,673 SF
Year Built 2024
Lot Size 2.56 AC
Parking Ratio 3.07/1,000 SF

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Starbucks
Gold's Gym
  • Listing ID: 38359760

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4100 NE 109 Av, Calgary, AB T3N 1A6

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X