Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

SALE IS CONTINGENT UPON COMPLETION OF A SUBDIVISION.
This approximately 550 SF auxiliary building sits on roughly 6,200 SF of BL-zoned property in Baltimore County and is currently leased and operating as a carryout deli/convenience store. The space features a front customer service area with potential seating for small café tables and/or a bar-top counter arrangement.
The rear of the building includes a grill area with hood system in place (Ansul system needed), a three-compartment sink, hand wash sink, walk-in cooler with a brand-new compressor, rear entrance, powder room, and additional prep/storage space. The building also offers excellent storefront visibility with extensive front glass exposure.
This property may be purchased separately or together with the adjacent two-story building. Both buildings have undergone extensive renovations, with the exception of two basement spaces in the main building that remain in shell condition. Renovations include new electrical systems, HVAC, plumbing, walls, flooring, lighting, and more.
Purchase one building or take advantage of the opportunity to acquire both properties together.

Building Size
550 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1897/2024
Price
$342,000 CAD
Price Per SF
$621.82 CAD
Cap Rate
7.20%
NOI
$24,624 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
BL - Allows a variety of neighborhood-oriented retail, service, office & commercial uses designed to serve the daily needs of the surrounding community
Parking
5 Spaces (9.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
30’ on Wilkens Ave
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
13-1302202150
Land Assessment
$381,825 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$45,683 CAD
Total Assessment
$427,507 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39931298

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-27

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4101 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.