Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4116-4118 Broadway St
Kansas City, MO 64111
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located in Historic Westport Area teeming with restaurants, retail, and apartments
- Architecturally unique building in Westport Community Improvement District
- Facing Broadway Boulevard between Westport Ale House and Broadway Cafe and across from 4101 Broadway Apartments - new 256 unit apartment complex
- Premier retail, restaurant/bar/event, and office location
Executive Summary
Combined SF for sale includes an existing 14,000 sf building plus a .11 acre lot that has a potential for a 2,600 sf building with a top deck and ground level patio (see attached photo of proposed building).
Building Size
14,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Price
$5,494,920 CAD
Price Per SF
$392.49 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
1.61
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Frontage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-230-12-12-00-0-00-000 | Improvements Assessment | $378,564 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $147,102 CAD | Total Assessment | $525,666 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-230-12-12-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$147,102 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$378,564 CAD
Total Assessment
$525,666 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map