Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
412 N 8th St 4 Unit Apartment Building $814,995 CAD ($203,749 CAD/Unit) 9.11% Cap Rate Stroudsburg, PA 18360



Investment Highlights
- Fully renovated in the best school district
- Airbnb Permitted
- Walkable to downtown Main St Stroubdsurg
Executive Summary
100% Renovated 4 unit investment in the heart of Stroudsburg. 9%+ cap rate. Very low expenses. All utilities billed back to tenants. Landlord is only responsible for landscaping, snow, taxes and insurance. Three 2-bedrooms and one studio. All units are now fully in renovated. New roof 2023. Great cash flow opportunity to add to your portfolio. House hacker opportunity, live in one and rent the others. Walking distance to courthouse circle and Main Street Stroudsburg.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$94,528
|
$23.24
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$94,528
|
$23.24
|
| Taxes |
$10,536
|
$2.59
|
| Operating Expenses |
$9,751
|
$2.40
|
| Total Expenses |
$20,287
|
$4.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$74,241
|
$18.25
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $94,528 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.24 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $94,528 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.24 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $10,536 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.59 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $9,751 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.40 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $20,287 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $74,241 |
| Annual Per SF | $18.25 |
Property Facts
| Price | $814,995 CAD | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Price Per Unit | $203,749 CAD | Building Size | 4,068 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Cap Rate | 9.11% | No. Stories | 3 |
| No. Units | 4 | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2023 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Parking Ratio | 0.98/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R-2 - Residential | ||
| Price | $814,995 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $203,749 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 9.11% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 4,068 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.98/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | R-2 - Residential |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-3.1.2.12 | Total Assessment | $237,458 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $78,418 CAD | Annual Taxes | $10,536 CAD ($2.59 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $159,041 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
18-3.1.2.12
Land Assessment
$78,418 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$159,041 CAD
Total Assessment
$237,458 CAD
Annual Taxes
$10,536 CAD ($2.59 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
412 N 8th St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
