Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,339 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Price
$685,554 CAD
Price Per SF
$511.99 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
13 Spaces (8.92 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Fairly walkable
40/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Parcel Number
02-02533-000
Land Assessment
$8,368 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$32,452 CAD
Total Assessment
$40,820 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40498493

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 412 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR 72756

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.