Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Mad Nice 4120 2nd Ave 9,000 SF Retail Building Detroit, MI 48201 $3,528,646 CAD ($392.07 CAD/SF) 7% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Over 7 years remaining
- The Detroit Cultural Center & District Detroit
- Special Development District
- Midtown Detroit
- The “Future of Health” & Innovation Hubs
- Pedestrian-Oriented Retail
Executive Summary
Located just minutes from downtown, the subject property benefits from its inclusion in Detroit’s entertainment ecosystem. Among the most dense and diverse of any mid-sized American city, Detroit has four major professional sports franchises playing within the city limits, drawing millions of fans annually. Moreover, the city’s casino industry generates over $1.29 billion annually across resort properties MGM Grand Detroit, MotorCity Casino Hotel, and Hollywood Casino at Greektown. Coupled with a hospitality market anchored by the 1,300-room Detroit Marriott at the Renaissance Center, and an additional 4,000 rooms in downtown, further cementing Detroit as one of America’s premier destination cities.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
9,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$3,528,646 CAD
Price Per SF
$392.07 CAD
Cap Rate
7%
NOI
$247,046 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
SD1 - Special Development District & Small Scale Mixed Use
Parking
19 Spaces (2.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
151’ on 2nd Ave
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02-002364 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $0 CAD | Total Assessment | $413,940 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02-002364
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$413,940 CAD
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Mad Nice | 4120 2nd Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.