Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Highlights
- Industrial space featuring roll-up doors and fenced yards
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 4,500 SF | Features | Signage |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 4,500 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Features | Signage |
Features and Amenities
- Signage
All Available Spaces(2)
Display Rental Rate as
Tucson Industrial Center
4141 E Tennessee St
1,500 SF
|
$14.03 CAD/SF/YR
$1.17 CAD/SF/MO
$151.01 CAD/m²/YR
$12.58 CAD/m²/MO
$1,754 CAD/MO
$21,044 CAD/YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
12,000 SF
Lot Size
2.63 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
25’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
2
Power Supply
Amps: 100-800 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
CI-2
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Suite 139 - 1,500 SF Zoning: CI-1 / CI-2 NNN Charges: $0.18 SF/Month (appx.)
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Roll-up doors with ample parking
- 80% Warehouse / 20% Office
- Fenced yard with gate
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 139 | 1,500 SF | Negotiable | $14.03 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $21,044 CAD/YR $1,754 CAD/MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | 2026-07-01 |
Tucson Industrial Center
4141 E Tennessee St
1,500 SF
|
$14.03 CAD/SF/YR
$1.17 CAD/SF/MO
$151.01 CAD/m²/YR
$12.58 CAD/m²/MO
$1,754 CAD/MO
$21,044 CAD/YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
12,000 SF
Lot Size
2.63 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
25’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
2
Power Supply
Amps: 100-800 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
CI-2
4141 E Tennessee St - 1st Floor - 139
Size
1,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.03 CAD/SF/YR
$1.17 CAD/SF/MO
$21,044 CAD/YR
$1,754 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-07-01
Tucson Industrial Center
4151 E Tennessee St
3,000 SF
|
$14.03 CAD/SF/YR
$1.17 CAD/SF/MO
$151.01 CAD/m²/YR
$12.58 CAD/m²/MO
$3,507 CAD/MO
$42,087 CAD/YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
21,432 SF
Lot Size
2.63 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
25’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Amps: 600 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
CI-2
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Suite 231 - 3,000 SF Zoning: CI-1 / CI-2 NNN Charges: $0.18 SF/Month (appx.)
- Roll-up doors with ample parking
- 80% Warehouse / 20% Office
- Fenced yard with gate
| 1st Floor - 231 | 3,000 SF | Negotiable | $14.03 CAD/SF/YR $1.17 CAD/SF/MO $42,087 CAD/YR $3,507 CAD/MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | 2026-06-01 |
Tucson Industrial Center
4151 E Tennessee St
3,000 SF
|
$14.03 CAD/SF/YR
$1.17 CAD/SF/MO
$151.01 CAD/m²/YR
$12.58 CAD/m²/MO
$3,507 CAD/MO
$42,087 CAD/YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
21,432 SF
Lot Size
2.63 AC
Year Built
1983
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
25’ x 60’
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Amps: 600 Volts: 480 Phase: 3
Zoning
CI-2
4151 E Tennessee St - 1st Floor - 231
Size
3,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.03 CAD/SF/YR
$1.17 CAD/SF/MO
$42,087 CAD/YR
$3,507 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-06-01
4141 E Tennessee St - 1st Floor - 139
| Size | 1,500 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $14.03 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 2026-07-01 |
- 80% Warehouse / 20% Office
- Roll-up doors with ample parking
- Fenced yard with gate
4151 E Tennessee St - 1st Floor - 231
| Size | 3,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $14.03 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 2026-06-01 |
- 80% Warehouse / 20% Office
- Roll-up doors with ample parking
- Fenced yard with gate
Select Tenants at This Property
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- ALS Laboratory Group
- Health Care and Social Assistance
- 1st
- Brink's
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 1st
- Cadillac Coatings
- Services
- 1st
- Double Gun Garage
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- Harrington Industrial Plastics, Inc.
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- HDPE Fusion, LLC
- Manufacturing
- 1st
- John Williams (electricians)
- -
- 1st
- Santana On The Move LLC
- Services
- 1st
- Soundwave Inc
- Manufacturing
- 1st
- Tahl Inc.
- Manufacturing
Park Overview
Large, centrally-located industrial warehouse with easy access to Interstate 10.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Tucson Industrial Center | Tucson, AZ 85714
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.