Share This Listing

Message

919 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Private parking lot with thirty marked parking spaces
  • One block from an OKC Streetcar stop
  • Located in the Central Business District
  • Walkable Midtown, Civic Center, OKC Museum of Art, court house, etc.

Executive Summary

This is a rare opportunity to own a standalone building in Downtown OKC with its own adjacent private parking lot. This historic concrete and steel structure is a legacy property with fantastic views of the downtown skyline.

Attachments

Sale Brochure

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
28,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1925/2019
Price
$2,682,030 CAD
Price Per SF
$95.79 CAD
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,000 SF
Building FAR
1.34
Lot Size
0.48 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
CBD - Central Business District
Parking
30 Spaces (1.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010018895
Land Assessment
$22,444 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$226,935 CAD
Total Assessment
$249,379 CAD
  • Listing ID: 17485262

  • Date on Market: 2019-10-17

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 417 Dean A Mcgee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73102

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.