Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Convenient Location.
  • Near Bill Lee Hwy.
  • Tons of space.
  • Sitting on 1.69 acres.

Features

Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
12
Standard Parking Spaces
66

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - BC
  • 4,425 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.08 CAD/SF/YR $2.01 CAD/SF/MO $106,560 CAD/YR $8,880 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 3 Drive Ins
  • 1st Floor - F
  • 1,529 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.08 CAD/SF/YR $2.01 CAD/SF/MO $36,820 CAD/YR $3,068 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 2026-09-01
  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - BC 4,425 SF Negotiable $24.08 CAD/SF/YR $2.01 CAD/SF/MO $106,560 CAD/YR $8,880 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - F 1,529 SF Negotiable $24.08 CAD/SF/YR $2.01 CAD/SF/MO $36,820 CAD/YR $3,068 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out 2026-09-01

1st Floor - BC

Size
4,425 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.08 CAD/SF/YR $2.01 CAD/SF/MO $106,560 CAD/YR $8,880 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - F

Size
1,529 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.08 CAD/SF/YR $2.01 CAD/SF/MO $36,820 CAD/YR $3,068 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
2026-09-01

1st Floor - BC

Size 4,425 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.08 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • 3 Drive Ins

1st Floor - F

Size 1,529 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.08 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 2026-09-01

  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

This property totals 18,685SF of industrial flex space sitting on 1.69AC of land.

Property Facts

Building Size
19,668 SF
Lot Size
1.69 AC
Year Built
1981
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
I2 - Industrial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 31784114

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-01

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4201 Stuart Andrew Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28217

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.