Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4235 W Santa Fe St 2 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $962,780 CAD at a 6.04% Cap Rate Fayetteville, AR 72704

Investment Highlights
- High-end finshes, quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank, attached 2-car garages
- Less than 5 years old
- On Fayetteville Trail System
Executive Summary
A premier investment opportunity located at 4235 W Santa Fe Fayetteville, AR 72704. Nestled near the University of Arkansas and the Fayetteville Trail System, this is a modern 3-BD/3.5 BA duplex in the Towne West subdivision, completed in February 2023. Boasting luxury finishes such as quartz countertops, ensuite bathrooms with walk-in closets and patio balcony decks, each unit features stylish amenities including stainless steel appliances, 2-car garages and programmable thermostats.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Vacancy Loss |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Walking/Biking Trails
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+3.5 | 2 | $3,301 CAD | 1,750 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 765-32940-000 | Total Assessment | $158,020 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $20,631 CAD | Annual Taxes | -$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $137,389 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
765-32940-000
Land Assessment
$20,631 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$137,389 CAD
Total Assessment
$158,020 CAD
Annual Taxes
-$1 CAD ($0.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4235 W Santa Fe St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.