Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Chance to Design your perfect retail or workspace!
  • This property is positioned in the interior design corridor and would also be ideal for retail, art and service industries.
  • Owner is open to working with the right tenants on tenant improvement costs, layouts, and infrastructure.
  • Located close to downtown in West Palm Beach’s expanding business corridor.

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Ceiling
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7
  • 1,426 SF
  • -
  • 5-10 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Negotiable
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Premium 2nd Generation restaurant space available, home to the first Michelin Chef in West Palm Beach. A turnkey opportunity for a fully operational restaurant with premium equipment in place. The interior is designed only with high-quality finishes throughout and a thoughtful, efficient layout including intimate and countertop seating, a wine room, prep station, service station, storage, and three beautifully built out private restrooms (2 for customers, 1 for staff).

  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • High End Trophy Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Freezer Space
  • Security System
  • Corner Space
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Premium 2nd Generation restaurant space
  • A turnkey opportunity, fully operational
  • High-quality finishes throughout
  • 1st Floor, Ste 9
  • 815 SF
  • 10’ - 14’
  • 3-10 Years
  • $68.42 CAD/SF/YR $5.70 CAD/SF/MO $55,766 CAD/YR $4,647 CAD/MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
2026-10-01

Now Available within the new Flamingo Park Market! This Open floor plan space has exposed high ceilings, white walls, beautiful wood column detail, concrete flooring and modern Industrial aesthetics ideal for a flexible build-out! A powerhouse mix of brands within the building include Ornare, Row House, Grayson De Vere, Sciame Homes, Higher Order Health, Rueshaw and Panache Events bringing food, design, lifestyle and wellness to the Flamingo Park neighborhood.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Security System
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’ - 14’
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Located within the new Flamingo Park Market
  • Open Floor Plan for flexible Buildout
  • One of a kind grand entry mural
Space Size Ceiling Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 7 1,426 SF - 5-10 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Negotiable
1st Floor, Ste 9 815 SF 10’ - 14’ 3-10 Years $68.42 CAD/SF/YR $5.70 CAD/SF/MO $55,766 CAD/YR $4,647 CAD/MO Triple Net (NNN)

1st Floor, Ste 7

Size
1,426 SF
Ceiling
-
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

• Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • High End Trophy Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Freezer Space
  • Security System
  • Corner Space
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Premium 2nd Generation restaurant space
  • A turnkey opportunity, fully operational
  • High-quality finishes throughout

1st Floor, Ste 9

Size
815 SF
Ceiling
10’ - 14’
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$68.42 CAD/SF/YR $5.70 CAD/SF/MO $55,766 CAD/YR $4,647 CAD/MO
Rent Type
Triple Net (NNN)
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
2026-10-01

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Security System
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’ - 14’
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Located within the new Flamingo Park Market
  • Open Floor Plan for flexible Buildout
  • One of a kind grand entry mural

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.