Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Steady as they come and heavy increases remain on this lease through 2033. Great bones, mechanicals either replaced or in excellent working order along with a new roof in 2018. Prime location in Watertown, NY! Proof of funds required prior to scheduling a showing or request for DD items.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $116,280 $21.12
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $116,280 $21.12
Taxes $13,272 $2.41
Operating Expenses $19,932 $3.62
Total Expenses $33,204 $6.03
Net Operating Income $83,076 $15.09

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $116,280
Annual Per SF $21.12
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $116,280
Annual Per SF $21.12
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $13,272
Annual Per SF $2.41
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $19,932
Annual Per SF $3.62
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $33,204
Annual Per SF $6.03
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $83,076
Annual Per SF $15.09

Building Size
5,506 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1960
Price
$1,229,832 CAD
Price Per SF
$223.36 CAD
Cap Rate
6.80%
NOI
$83,608 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,753 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
LB
Parking
22 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -
  • $16.42 CAD
  • Triple Net
  • Jan 2022
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Mental Health Association Services - $16.42 CAD Triple Net Jan 2022
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
221800-011-000-0003-210-000-0000
Land Assessment
$93,708 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$365,119 CAD
Total Assessment
$458,827 CAD
Annual Taxes
$13,272 CAD ($2.41 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40481456

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-11

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 425 Washington St, Watertown, NY 13601

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.