Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Two retail units currently let.
  • Ground rents to flats.
  • First floor office let on licence.

Executive Summary

Two ground floor retail units with ground rents to first floor flats. 43 High Street - Let to Deli on a 10 year full repairing lease expiring on 1st March 2034 and they are currently negotiating another 10 year. Passing rent £18,000 pa subject to review upward only linked to CPI every second year with a collar of 2% and a cap of 5%. 45 High Street - Let to Homes on Web on a 5 year full repairing and insuring lease expiring in 2030. Passing rent £14,500 pa. 6 St Johns Terrace - Tenant to be confirmed. Licence to Occupy. Monthly rent £350. Ground rents in respect of Flats 2, 4, 8 & 10 with 106 years remaining at peppercorn.

Building Size
1,730 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1970
Price
$790,741 CAD
Price Per SF
$457.08 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Frontage
25’ on High Street

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Co-op
  • Listing ID: 35697712

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-01

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 43-45 High St, Newport Pagnell

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.