Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High-footfall vibrant high street
  • 0.2 miles from Ealing Broadway station
  • Close to local amenities

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,700 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $53.56 CAD/SF/YR $4.46 CAD/SF/MO $144,622 CAD/YR $12,052 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

This highly visible premises boasts an expansive 2,700 sq. Ft. ground-level trading floor, three large display shutters, and a wide full-glass frontage, offering exceptional branding and merchandising potential for any retail operation.

Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 2,700 SF Negotiable $53.56 CAD/SF/YR $4.46 CAD/SF/MO $144,622 CAD/YR $12,052 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
2,700 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$53.56 CAD/SF/YR $4.46 CAD/SF/MO $144,622 CAD/YR $12,052 CAD/MO

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Select Tenants at 43-47 New Broa, London, LND W5 5AH