Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Just minutes from historic downtown Prescott

Park Facts

Total Space Available 5,067 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Northwood Commerce Center
430 N Mount Vernon Ave
5,067 SF | $15.07 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $162.18 CAD/m²/YR $13.52 CAD/m²/MO $6,362 CAD/MO $76,345 CAD/YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
48,323 SF
Lot Size
1.11 AC
Year Built
1996
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
10’
Drive In Bays
2
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 8
  • 5,067 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.07 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $76,345 CAD/YR $6,362 CAD/MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Situated within the Northwood Commerce Center, this property offers a highly flexible industrial and office environment in the heart of Prescott, Arizona. Located less than half a mile from the historic Courthouse Square, the center combines convenience with functionality, making it an ideal setting for businesses seeking light industrial, service, or operational uses. The available space features a practical two-level design, with ground-floor warehouse functionality and an upper level of modern office accommodations. Key features include roll-up grade-level doors, a fenced yard for secure outdoor storage, and evaporative cooling systems, providing operational efficiency for varied business activities. Enhanced by flexible zoning (Industrial Light), tenants benefit from versatile infrastructure, elevator access between floors, and restrooms situated on both levels. This property stands out with its proximity to downtown amenities and strong transportation connectivity that delivers excellent accessibility for employees and clients. Northwood Commerce Center provides professionally managed suites in a clean, secure environment, ensuring stability and long-term usability for businesses in a growing market.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 50% warehouse space and 50% office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 8 5,067 SF Negotiable $15.07 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $76,345 CAD/YR $6,362 CAD/MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
Northwood Commerce Center
430 N Mount Vernon Ave
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
48,323 SF
Lot Size
1.11 AC
Year Built
1996
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
10’
Drive In Bays
2
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
IL - Industrial Light, IL

430 N Mount Vernon Ave - 1st Floor - 8

Size
5,067 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.07 CAD/SF/YR $1.26 CAD/SF/MO $76,345 CAD/YR $6,362 CAD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

430 N Mount Vernon Ave - 1st Floor - 8

Size 5,067 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.07 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • 50% warehouse space and 50% office space

Park Overview

Northwood Commerce Center (NCC) is a professionally managed industrial and flex-use complex located just minutes from historic downtown Prescott, less than half a mile from the courthouse square. This well-maintained center offers a variety of unit sizes and configurations, including warehouse, office, and mixed-use spaces tailored to accommodate light industrial, service, or operational business needs.