Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
El Encino 4308 E Woodward Ave 21 Unit Apartment Building $5,475,307 CAD ($260,729 CAD/Unit) 5.46% Cap Rate Fresno, CA 93702

Executive Summary
21 Units with large vacant lot to build additional units.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$421,359
|
$16.34
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$421,359
|
$16.34
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$122,329
|
$4.74
|
| Net Operating Income |
$299,030
|
$11.59
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $421,359 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.34 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $421,359 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.34 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $122,329 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.74 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $299,030 |
| Annual Per SF | $11.59 |
Property Facts
| Price | $5,475,307 CAD | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $260,729 CAD | Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 25,790 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.46% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 21 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1992/2020 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Garden | ||
| Zoning | R-3 | ||
| Price | $5,475,307 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $260,729 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.46% |
| No. Units | 21 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Building Size | 25,790 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1992/2020 |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-3 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Kitchen
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2.5 | 14 | - | 1,035 |
| 3+2.5 | 7 | - | 1,192 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $2,362,384 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $317,129 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,679,513 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$317,129 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$2,362,384 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,679,513 CAD
1 of 45
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
El Encino | 4308 E Woodward Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.