Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Located in Cottage Place - Business Condo Park
- Parking on-site
- A half of a mile from I-95 access
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
Sale Notes
Looking for a professional office space to meet clients? This 2nd floor unit is broken into 3 office spaces with an area for clients to wait. This unit at Cottage Place in York Maine could be perfect for your small business needs. Cottage Place is a well known business park property on Route 1 with several service type businesses. Unit 207 is currently setup with 3 office spaces, and a waiting area. Currently used as shared office space with tenants in place. A new owner could reconfigure to suit their needs or keep as is with tenants in place. This unit has forced hot air heat and central air. Common area bathrooms are just outside the door. Just 1.5 miles off 95 and 1hour to Boston, 45 minutes to Manchester, and 45 minutes to Portland. This is great space for several uses and an excellent investment opportunity. Ample parking on site for you, your employees, and or clients.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 207 | 672 SF | Office | $116,723 CAD ($173.70 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 207
| Unit Size |
| 672 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $116,723 CAD ($173.70 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 207
| Unit Size | 672 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $116,723 CAD ($173.70 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Sale Notes | |
| Looking for a professional office space to meet clients? This 2nd floor unit is broken into 3 office spaces with an area for clients to wait. This unit at Cottage Place in York Maine could be perfect for your small business needs. Cottage Place is a well known business park property on Route 1 with several service type businesses. Unit 207 is currently setup with 3 office spaces, and a waiting area. Currently used as shared office space with tenants in place. A new owner could reconfigure to suit their needs or keep as is with tenants in place. This unit has forced hot air heat and central air. Common area bathrooms are just outside the door. Just 1.5 miles off 95 and 1hour to Boston, 45 minutes to Manchester, and 45 minutes to Portland. This is great space for several uses and an excellent investment opportunity. Ample parking on site for you, your employees, and or clients.</li></ul> |
Property Facts Under Contract
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 30,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1984 |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Lot Size | 3.24 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.67/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | RT 1-3 - Route?One District – Subdistrict?3 | ||