Share This Listing

Message

911 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High-Visibility Location on a Major Retail Corridor
  • Ample parking field to support high traffic volume.
  • Fully leased to Tractor Supply Company and Ollie's Bargain Outlet strong credit tenants

Executive Summary

Silber Investment Properties is pleased to present the exclusive listing of 435-437 Town Center South Drive Mooresville, Indiana a fully leased, two-tenant retail strip anchored by Tractor Supply Company and Ollie's Bargain Outlet, offered at $3,988,500 7.5% CAP.
The property consists of approximately 54,993 square feet of retail space and is 100% occupied by two nationally recognized, credit-rated tenants. Tractor Supply (NASDAQ: TSCO | BBB S&P | 2,198+ locations) occupies 23,257 SF through May 2028 with three 5-year renewal options and 10% rent bumps at each option. Ollie's Bargain Outlet occupies 31,444 SF through January 2029 on a gross lease structure, with three 5-year renewal options and 6% increases at each option.
The asset generates $395,410 in total income and $299,271 in NOI, with tax reimbursements and CAM recoveries providing additional landlord income. Both tenants carry built in rent growth, offering investors a natural hedge against inflation throughout the hold period.
Located along State Road 67 with 31,620 vehicles per day, the property sits within the Mooresville Town Center trade area — one of the dominant retail corridors in the Indianapolis MSA. Surrounding national co-tenancy includes Walmart Supercenter, Menards, Meijer, Lowe's, Kroger, and Franciscan Health, reinforcing the location as an established retail destination with strong consumer draw.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $492,761 $8.96
Other Income $47,684 $0.87
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $540,445 $9.83
Taxes $77,670 $1.41
Operating Expenses $53,732 $0.98
Total Expenses $131,401 $2.39
Net Operating Income $409,044 $7.44

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $492,761
Annual Per SF $8.96
Other Income (CAD)
Annual $47,684
Annual Per SF $0.87
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $540,445
Annual Per SF $9.83
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $77,670
Annual Per SF $1.41
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $53,732
Annual Per SF $0.98
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $131,401
Annual Per SF $2.39
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $409,044
Annual Per SF $7.44

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
54,993 SF
Year Built/Renovated
2016/2018
Price
$5,451,482 CAD
Price Per SF
$99.13 CAD
Cap Rate
7.50%
NOI
$409,044 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
55-02-30-395-001.000-005
Land Assessment
$69,470 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$259,083 CAD
Total Assessment
$328,553 CAD
Annual Taxes
$77,670 CAD ($1.41 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 39914901

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-26

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 435 Town Ctr S Dr, Mooresville, IN 46158, Mooresville, IN 46158

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.