Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Convenient access to major transportation routes in the DFW metroplex.
Executive Summary
This industrial property offers a versatile opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a well-located asset in Arlington, Texas. The building spans 9,665 square feet and includes approximately 3,000 square feet of office space, providing a balanced mix of administrative and operational areas. The property features a 17-foot clear height, one dock well, and an oversized grade-level door, ensuring efficient loading and unloading capabilities.
Additional amenities include a 5,000-square-foot fenced yard, ideal for outdoor storage or secure vehicle parking. The building is equipped with 3-phase power (120/208 volt, 600 amps), supporting a wide range of industrial and manufacturing operations. Its location offers convenient access to major transportation routes, connecting businesses to the broader Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.
This property represents a strong acquisition opportunity for businesses seeking operational flexibility or investors looking for a functional industrial asset in a high-demand market.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1983 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,665 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | LI - Light Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 9,665 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | LI - Light Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00087734 | Improvements Assessment | $737,901 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $71,865 CAD | Total Assessment | $809,766 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00087734
Land Assessment
$71,865 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$737,901 CAD
Total Assessment
$809,766 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
435 West Fork Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.