Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Located in highly walkable Central West End
  • Versatile usability options
  • Convenient central office/meeting space

Executive Summary

Incredible opportunity to own a rare 4-family residence comprised of 2 adjoined historic buildings nestled into the highly desirable & walkable Central West End. The buildings are connected but divided into 4 expansive & private living spaces, each functioning like a single-family home. Each unit offers 4–5 generously sized bedrooms, 2+ full baths & 2,100–2,500sf of living space. A perfect opportunity for an owner-occupant looking to live in 1 unit while generating income from the other 3 or for a savvy investor looking to acquire an income-producing property in a prime location. Currently, 1 unit is vacant & ready for immediate occupancy, while the other 3 are fully furnished & generating income. 2 are operating as short-term rentals & 1 is a successful Airbnb with consistent bookings. A 5th finished space located in the lower middle section of the property, is currently configured as an office/meeting space. This area includes several rooms/offices, a full kitchen & living room. Laundry hookups in the basement. Recent updates to some of the kitchens/baths. Private parking lot behind the buildings provides ample space for up to 16 vehicles. Near BJC, WashU, the Cortex, Forest Park & more. Whether you're interested in student housing, long-term rentals, Airbnb or owner-occupancy, this versatile property delivers exceptional value & opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of history with incredible income potential in one of St. Louis’s most vibrant neighborhoods.

Attachments

4374-4382 W Pine

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,192 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1907
Price
$1,811,010 CAD
Price Per SF
$251.81 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,087 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.91
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
C - Multiple Family Residential-C
Parking
10 Spaces (1.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
Memory Care Homes Solutions - - - -
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3906-00-0050-0
Land Assessment
$9,349 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$67,069 CAD
Total Assessment
$76,418 CAD
  • Listing ID: 39012224

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-08

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4374-4382 W Pine Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.