Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4400 Chatterton Way 8,701 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $4,450,000 CAD in Victoria, BC V8X 5J2

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Rarely available opportunity to purchase
an exceptionally large C-4B Office zoned strata property
in the sought after Broadmead Office Park (Aspen
Building), centrally located to serve the Greater Victoria
area. Easy access and egress off the Pat Bay Highway
via Quadra Street and convenient parking affords both
staff and visitors a pleasant on-site experience.
The existing IG Wealth Management tenancy expires
October 31, 2025, meaning an investor or owner /
occupier will have vacant possession of the Premises
November 1, 2025.
an exceptionally large C-4B Office zoned strata property
in the sought after Broadmead Office Park (Aspen
Building), centrally located to serve the Greater Victoria
area. Easy access and egress off the Pat Bay Highway
via Quadra Street and convenient parking affords both
staff and visitors a pleasant on-site experience.
The existing IG Wealth Management tenancy expires
October 31, 2025, meaning an investor or owner /
occupier will have vacant possession of the Premises
November 1, 2025.
Sale Notes
Rarely available opportunity to purchase
an exceptionally large C-4B Office zoned strata property
in the sought after Broadmead Office Park (Aspen
Building), centrally located to serve the Greater Victoria
area. Easy access and egress off the Pat Bay Highway
via Quadra Street and convenient parking affords both
staff and visitors a pleasant on-site experience.
The existing IG Wealth Management tenancy expires
October 31, 2025, meaning an investor or owner /
occupier will have vacant possession of the Premises
November 1, 2025.
an exceptionally large C-4B Office zoned strata property
in the sought after Broadmead Office Park (Aspen
Building), centrally located to serve the Greater Victoria
area. Easy access and egress off the Pat Bay Highway
via Quadra Street and convenient parking affords both
staff and visitors a pleasant on-site experience.
The existing IG Wealth Management tenancy expires
October 31, 2025, meaning an investor or owner /
occupier will have vacant possession of the Premises
November 1, 2025.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 101 | 8,701 SF | Office | $4,450,000 CAD ($511.44 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 101
| Unit Size |
| 8,701 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $4,450,000 CAD ($511.44 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 101
| Unit Size | 8,701 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $4,450,000 CAD ($511.44 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Rarely available opportunity to purchase<br> an exceptionally large C-4B Office zoned strata property<br> in the sought after Broadmead Office Park (Aspen<br> Building), centrally located to serve the Greater Victoria<br> area. Easy access and egress off the Pat Bay Highway<br> via Quadra Street and convenient parking affords both<br> staff and visitors a pleasant on-site experience.<br> The existing IG Wealth Management tenancy expires<br> October 31, 2025, meaning an investor or owner /<br> occupier will have vacant possession of the Premises<br> November 1, 2025.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Rarely available opportunity to purchase<br> an exceptionally large C-4B Office zoned strata property<br> in the sought after Broadmead Office Park (Aspen<br> Building), centrally located to serve the Greater Victoria<br> area. Easy access and egress off the Pat Bay Highway<br> via Quadra Street and convenient parking affords both<br> staff and visitors a pleasant on-site experience.<br> The existing IG Wealth Management tenancy expires<br> October 31, 2025, meaning an investor or owner /<br> occupier will have vacant possession of the Premises<br> November 1, 2025.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 54,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 18,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1990 |