Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4415 Atlantic Ave 5 Unit Apartment Building $3,152,710 CAD ($630,542 CAD/Unit) 5.52% Cap Rate Brooklyn, NY 11224

Executive Summary
2014 Construction. Legal 5 family 3 stories house located in prime gated community ( Seagate ). 1 block from the ocean, 5 min walk to the beach club. Great opportunity for for owner occupy and rental income ( $167,400 yearly gross income) All tenants on month-to-month lease with on time payments. All apartments have split system units and outdoor space ( 3 balconies with ocean views and backyard), private driveway, laundry room, storage, bike room etc. Do not disturb tenants, showing by appointments only. Please submit your offer with proof of funds
Financial Summary (Actual - 2022) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$230,147
|
$66.71
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$230,147
|
$66.71
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$56,019
|
$16.24
|
| Net Operating Income |
$174,128
|
$50.47
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2022)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $230,147 |
| Annual Per SF | $66.71 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $230,147 |
| Annual Per SF | $66.71 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $56,019 |
| Annual Per SF | $16.24 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $174,128 |
| Annual Per SF | $50.47 |
Property Facts
| Price | $3,152,710 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Price Per Unit | $630,542 CAD | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,450 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.52% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 5 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1935/2014 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.16/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | R3-1 - R3-1 | ||
| Price | $3,152,710 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $630,542 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.52% |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 3,450 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1935/2014 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.16/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3-1 - R3-1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4+3 | 1 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
| 4+2 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 3 | - | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07026-0003 | Improvements Assessment | $210,181 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $74,181 CAD (2026) | Total Assessment | $284,362 CAD (2026) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07026-0003
Land Assessment
$74,181 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$210,181 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$284,362 CAD (2026)
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
A.P. Services Inc
4415 Atlantic Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.