Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
The Acre Orlando 4421 Edgewater Dr 1,970 SF Retail Building Orlando, FL 32804 $3,423,327 CAD ($1,737.73 CAD/SF)

Executive Summary
Situated within Orlando’s thriving College Park / Edgewater district, this unique hospitality and event property presents an opportunity to acquire the centerpiece of one of Central Florida’s most recognizable outdoor gathering destinations. The offering consists of the primary operational venue and entertainment footprint from a larger multi parcel assemblage, excluding surrounding residential and undeveloped components. The property has established itself as a versatile venue for private celebrations, live entertainment, corporate functions, wellness events, culinary activations, and community programming. The setting blends natural landscaping, open-air social spaces, covered structures, and adaptable event areas designed to accommodate a wide range of experiences and guest capacities. Strategically positioned near Downtown Orlando with excellent accessibility and strong surrounding demographics, the site offers immediate operational utility with additional long-term potential for an investor, hospitality group, or experiential operator seeking a high-profile urban asset. The existing improvements and infrastructure support continued use as an event and hospitality destination while allowing flexibility for future vision and repositioning. The ownership group has successfully built and operated multiple hospitality concepts throughout the Orlando market and is prepared to transition the property to its next chapter, creating a rare opportunity to acquire an established venue with existing brand awareness, diversified revenue potential, and strong presence within one of Orlando’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Seller financing available.
Building Size
1,970 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1936
Price
$3,423,327 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,737.73 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.52 AC
Zoning
C1 - Neighborhood Commercial
Frontage
81’ on Edgewater Drive
Amenities
- Courtyard
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-2229-2638-05-010 | Improvements Assessment | $87,616 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,394,707 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,482,323 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-2229-2638-05-010
Land Assessment
$1,394,707 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$87,616 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,482,323 CAD
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
The Acre Orlando | 4421 Edgewater Dr
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.