Share This Listing

Message

919 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Corporate Lease with Briggs Industrial Solutions, Inc- 23 Locations Nationwide
  • Brand New 2026 Build to Suit Construction- Transferrable Warranties | Strategic Site for Tenant
  • Surrounding Tenants Create Operational Synergies- Strategic for Company’s Truck & Rail Service Platform
  • Subsidiary of Parent Company Sammons Enterprises- $12 Billion Annual Revenues
  • Original 10-Yr NNN Lease | Annual Rental Increases- Fair Market Value Rent Adjustment in Option Periods
  • Located in the Most Dense ATL Industrial Submarket- 220+ Million SF | Major Interstate and Port Connectivity

Executive Summary

Corporate Lease with Briggs Industrial Solutions, Inc- 23 Locations Nationwide | 125 Year Operating History
Subsidiary of Parent Company Sammons Enterprises- $12 Billion Annual Revenues | $157 Billion in Assets
Brand New 2026 Build to Suit Construction- Transferrable Warranties | Strategic Site for Tenant
Original 10-Yr NNN Lease | Annual Rental Increases- Fair Market Value Rent Adjustment in Option Periods
Surrounding Tenants Create Operational Synergies- Strategic for Company’s Truck & Rail Service Platform
Located in the Most Dense ATL Industrial Submarket- 220+ Million SF | Major Interstate and Port Connectivity
Immediate Access to ATL’s Main Interstate Systems- Key Logistics Corridor | Interstates 675, 285, 75 & 85
Atlanta, Georgia MSA | 6th Largest Metro in the U.S.- Southeast Industrial Hub | Nearly 6,500,000 Residents
Close Proximity to Hartsfield-Jackson Airport (ATL)- World’s Busiest Airport | 8 Mi. Commute From Subject

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Price $9,280,103 CAD
Price Per SF $766.95 CAD
Sale Type Investment NNN
Cap Rate 5.25%
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 3.40 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,100 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2026
Tenancy Single
Zoning Industrial
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-0236C-00B-018
Land Assessment
$169,244 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$169,244 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40568287

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4434 Old Dunn Ct, Ellenwood, GA 30294

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.