Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

444 E Thompson Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • No Landlord Responsibilities: Absolute NNN lease structure with 1.50% annual increases
  • Great Location: US-31 (ADT: 46,354) & Thompson Rd (ADT: 14,163)
  • Retail Corridor: Starbucks, McDonald’s, Wendy’s, Arby’s, Kroger, etc...
  • Parcel Size: 1.56 acres allows for various redevelopment opportunities
  • Easy Access: Located at the corner of a signalized intersection
  • Operating History: 20+ years of success at this location

Building Size
2,349 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2006
Price
$4,291,821 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,827.08 CAD
Cap Rate
6%
NOI
$257,509 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
15’
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.56 AC
Zoning
ZO01
Frontage
129’ on E Thompson Rd

Amenities

  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
49-11-36-106-070.000-500
Land Assessment
$342,946 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$334,051 CAD
Total Assessment
$676,997 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40403662

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 444 E Thompson Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.