Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
444 Elmwood Ave 6,862 SF 100% Leased Office Building Alderson, WV 24910 $405,250 CAD ($59.06 CAD/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Direct Road Frontage in highly visible Alderson Location
- Great Parking
- Many possible uses
Executive Summary
Located just off the intersection of Route 63 and Route 12 in Alderson, this 0.54+/- acre property is a solid opportunity for investors or business owners looking for a well-situated building with plenty of potential. Offering over 6,500 square feet total, the main level features a reception area, waiting area, 15 windowed office spaces, additional rooms suitable for offices or storage, and 6 half baths. Each of the 15 offices includes existing water supply and drain lines from previously installed sinks -- a convenient feature for medical, dental, or other professional uses where in-room plumbing is a plus. The upper level includes a full bath and could potentially be converted into residential living space.
The property also features paved parking for both customers and staff, adding to its practicality for day-to-day business operations.
The property is being sold as-is and will need some repairs, but its visible, easily accessible location right off two main routes makes it a worthwhile investment for the right buyer.
Building Size
6,862 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$405,250 CAD
Price Per SF
$59.06 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,431 SF
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.54 AC
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01 603530000 | Improvements Assessment | $300,352 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $4,204 CAD | Total Assessment | $304,556 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01 603530000
Land Assessment
$4,204 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$300,352 CAD
Total Assessment
$304,556 CAD
1 of 73
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
444 Elmwood Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.