Your email has been sent.
444 N Main St 3,073 SF of Office Space Available in Suffolk, VA 23434

Highlights
- 2,918± SF two-story office building
- Dedicated on-site parking (20+ spaces)
- Functional layout including private offices, conference space, reception, and kitchen
- 0.76± acre site providing flexibility and potential outdoor utility
- Strong street frontage along North Main Street
- Established professional setting within the downtown business district
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste Entire Building | 3,073 SF | Negotiable | $20.67 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $63,518 CAD/YR $5,293 CAD/MO | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor, Ste Entire Building
| Size |
| 3,073 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $20.67 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $63,518 CAD/YR $5,293 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste Entire Building
| Size | 3,073 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $20.67 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
Property Overview
Located along the primary corridor of downtown Suffolk, 444 N Main Street presents a distinguished professional office opportunity with strong presence and accessibility. Situated on a generous parcel, this two-story building offers a well-balanced blend of character and functionality, making it ideal for professional services, nonprofit organizations, or boutique firms seeking a centrally positioned address. The property benefits from its proximity to municipal offices, local businesses, and neighborhood amenities, creating a convenient environment for both employees and clients.
- Kitchen
Property Facts
Presented by
444 N Main St
Thanks! Your message was sent.