Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained

Executive Summary

The CS Organization is pleased to present 448 East 26th Street to market. This solid 12 Family Building in Flatbush consists of 12 Rent Stabilized units. The building spans 10,000sf and sits on a unique 4,000 SF lot. Zoned R6, 448 East 26th Street is primely located a few blocks from the Flatbush Avenue commercial corridors, benefiting from high foot traffic, strong visibility, high traffic count. The central location offers seamless connectivity to public transportation. 448 East 26th Street is nestled in a thriving
submarket of Brooklyn with consistent demand for rental housing.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $403,307 $41.59
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $403,307 $41.59
Taxes $63,747 $6.57
Operating Expenses $56,833 $5.86
Total Expenses $120,580 $12.43
Net Operating Income $282,727 $29.15

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $403,307
Annual Per SF $41.59
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $403,307
Annual Per SF $41.59
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $63,747
Annual Per SF $6.57
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $56,833
Annual Per SF $5.86
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $120,580
Annual Per SF $12.43
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $282,727
Annual Per SF $29.15

Property Facts

Price $2,750,799 CAD
Price Per Unit $229,233 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 10.27%
Gross Rent Multiplier 14.6
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.09 AC
Building Size 9,698 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 4
Year Built 1910
Parking Ratio 0.2/1,000 SF
Zoning R6 - R6 - Medium density residential district

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Smoke Free
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 1 - -
2+1 7 - -
3+1 4 - -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Challenging for drivers
10/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05212-0049
Land Assessment
$123,274 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$387,080 CAD
Total Assessment
$510,354 CAD
Annual Taxes
$63,747 CAD ($6.57 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40044094

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 448 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11226

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.