Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
21’
Drive In Bays
21
Standard Parking Spaces
60

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 1,250 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $21,411 CAD/YR $1,784 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Warehouse/Self Storage/Flex Business Space in New Haven County (Wallingford-Durham, CT)! 45 Ozick Drive - Unit 3, Durham, CT 06422 *For business/self-storage use: NOT for residential use* Welcome to Chelbret Business Park in Durham, CT! This unit features approximately 1,250 sqft of space + extra-high (16+ft) ceiling. The building is located in a quiet and country like setting but is just 3 miles from I-91 in Wallingford and 5 miles from Route 9 in Middletown. Lease requirements: 5-year minimum, 10-year maximum 5% per annum escalation from base rent The commercial tenant pays all utilities The commercial tenant pays for 1/21 (4.76%) of common area maintenance, capped at $1800/year, subject to 5% per annum escalation The commercial tenant pays for 100% of the maintenance and upkeep of its unit Owner pays property tax

Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3 1,250 SF Negotiable $17.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $21,411 CAD/YR $1,784 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 3

Size
1,250 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.43 CAD/SF/MO $21,411 CAD/YR $1,784 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 3

Size 1,250 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Property Facts

Building Size
1,250 SF
Lot Size
5.13 AC
Year Built
2007
Power Supply
Amps: 100
Zoning
DDD and I
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40458882

  • Date on Market: 2026-02-22

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 45 Ozick Dr, Durham, CT 06422

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X