Your email has been sent.
45 Thirlmere Dr 1,099 SF of Office/Retail Space Available in Tingley WF3 1PU
Highlights
- In the centre of a residential estate
- Good connectivity
- The A650 Bradford Road is only a short distance away and junction 28 of the M62 is within a mile.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
A detached single storey building with a net area of 102m² / 1099ft² in the middle of a residential estate in Tingley. The property has been used as a church for many years, and will suit a number of uses subject to any necessary consents. There is a surfaced area to the front of the property that can used for parking
- Use Class: E
- Single storey
- Church use
- Fully Carpeted
- POssible parking
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,099 SF | 3 Years | $22.44 CAD/SF/YR $1.87 CAD/SF/MO $24,660 CAD/YR $2,055 CAD/MO | Office/Retail | Shell Space | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,099 SF |
| Term |
| 3 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $22.44 CAD/SF/YR $1.87 CAD/SF/MO $24,660 CAD/YR $2,055 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 1,099 SF |
| Term | 3 Years |
| Rental Rate | $22.44 CAD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Fully Carpeted
- Single storey
- POssible parking
- Church use
About the Property
The property is situated on the west side of Thirlmere Drive, facing east towards the northern end, close to the junction with Fairleigh Road. The church is situated in an estate of predominantly residential dwellings, but is only a short distance from a collection of commercial properties that serve the surrounding residential catchment, located just off Fairleigh Road. The A650 Bradford Road is only a short distance away and junction 28 of the M62 is within a mile.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,099 SF | Building Size | 1,099 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | Year Built | 1900 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Total Space Available | 1,099 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Size | 1,099 SF |
| Year Built | 1900 |
Presented by
45 Thirlmere Dr
Thanks! Your message was sent.