Share This Listing

Message

920 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Perfect Location
  • Multi Use Space
  • Tons of Potential

Executive Summary

This well-maintained 3-unit mixed-use building offers a strong combination of commercial and residential income in the Village of Palmyra. Unit 1 features a beautifully finished retail space complete with a gas fireplace, open-concept layout, central A/C, and accessible ramp entry. Unit 2 provides a private office suite with its own separate entrance—ideal for a small business or professional use. Unit 3 is an updated second-floor apartment showcasing a cozy fireplace, formal dining room, modern bathroom, and spacious bedrooms. The property also includes off-street parking for up to 7 vehicles. Prime central location close to shops, dining, and community amenities. Delayed negotiations until May 23 at 11am.

Attachments

Client_Full3407

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,763 SF
Year Built
1900
Price
$260,634 CAD
Price Per SF
$94.33 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
2 Stories
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
543601-064-111-0012-837-683-0000
Land Assessment
$20,587 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$89,211 CAD
Total Assessment
$109,798 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40528412

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 450 E Main St, Palmyra, NY 14522

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.