Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Frontage on Highway 321
  • Ample opportunity for variety of uses
  • On septic, public sewer down road

Executive Summary

Hard-to-find commercial mixed-use parcel with exceptional exposure and direct access along one of the Catawba Valley's most-traveled corridors. Zoned 321-ED(MX) with ED-O overlay — built for commercial, retail, service, and mixed-use along Hwy 321. With significant new residential development underway nearby, the site is ideally positioned to serve growing demand. Existing 6,000 SF metal building offers immediate utility; balance of the 5.16-acre site allows for yard storage, expansion, or redevelopment.

Property Facts

Price $2,747,460 CAD
Price Per SF $457.91 CAD
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.16 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2006
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
Zoning 321-ED(M) ED-O
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
3701184041230000
Land Assessment
$450,171 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$408,685 CAD
Total Assessment
$858,856 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40574449

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4501 River Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.