Share This Listing

Message

914 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • NO RENT CONTROL
  • Perfectly situated between two of LA’s most in-demand neighborhoods, the iconic charm of Larchmont Village and the buzzing energy of Koreatown.
  • Ideal unit mix of four 4-bedroom untis , and one 3-bedroom unit. High income producing property!
  • 36 Month Master Lease in place = rental stability + little to no exspenses.
  • Outstanding projected cap rate of 6.95%! Cash cow.
  • Prime central location positioned between two of LA’s most desirable rental hubs — Larchmont Village (1.2 miles) and Koreatown (0.8 miles).

Executive Summary

4511 Rosewood Ave is a brand new, fully leased, NON RENT CONTROLLED 2025 five unit luxury community perfectly positioned between two of Los Angeles’ most desirable neighborhoods, the iconic charm of Larchmont Village and the buzzing energy of Koreatown. Now operating under a 36 month master lease with a professional operator serving the high demand travel nurse and medical placement market, this turnkey asset delivers a true 6.95% cap rate with reliable income and minimal expenses. Set on a rapidly developing street with standout curb appeal, the property features five MASSIVE units, three oversized 4 bedroom and 4.5 bathroom tri level townhomes, one equally impressive 4 bedroom and 4 bathroom unit, and one highly rentable 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom unit. All homes offer private entrances, highly functional layouts, and are separately metered for utilities. A full 1 year builder warranty further ensures low maintenance and long term stability. Luxury details include designer tilework, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, oversized kitchens, high ceilings, balconies, large closets, and expansive windows that fill the homes with natural light. Drought tolerant landscaping, ample parking, and modern finishes further elevate tenant appeal. Why it stands out: The boutique charm of Larchmont combined with Koreatown’s culture, dining, and Metro access create a rental environment with consistent absorption. With a long term master lease secured by a vetted operator catering to a recession resistant medical housing niche, this investment offers immediate cash flow, hands off management, and a rare opportunity to own a trophy asset in one of the strongest rental corridors in Los Angeles

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $354,706 $43.19
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $354,706 $43.19
Taxes $55,488 $6.76
Operating Expenses $8,425 $1.03
Total Expenses $63,913 $7.78
Net Operating Income $290,793 $35.41

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $354,706
Annual Per SF $43.19
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $354,706
Annual Per SF $43.19
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $55,488
Annual Per SF $6.76
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $8,425
Annual Per SF $1.03
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $63,913
Annual Per SF $7.78
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $290,793
Annual Per SF $35.41

Property Facts

Price $4,260,598 CAD
Price Per Unit $852,120 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.95%
Sale Condition Build to Suit
Gross Rent Multiplier 12.01
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 8,213 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built 2025
Parking Ratio 0.97/1,000 SF
Zoning LAR3

Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5521-020-004
Land Assessment
$1,511,199 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,511,199 CAD
Annual Taxes
$55,488 CAD ($6.76 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40584394

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4511 Rosewood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.