Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4515 Virginia Ave 4 Unit Apartment Building $809,763 CAD ($202,441 CAD/Unit) 6.30% Cap Rate Kansas City, MO 64110

Executive Summary
Turnkey Multifamily Investment Property just East of The Country Club Plaza. Close to Midtown, Kansas City Art Institute , UMKC , (Two) 2 bedrooms 1 bath apartments upstairs , 2 bedrooms 1 bath with 3rd non- conforming room with large closet, and 1 bedroom 1 bath with 2nd non-conforming room with large closet on the first floor. All 4 units have Granite Countertops, Pantry, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Tile Baths, Front & Back Porches, Fenced Back Yard. Stove/dishwasher/microwave/ refrigerator & stackable washer/dryers included. Long term solid tenants.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$72,309
|
$19.32
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$72,309
|
$19.32
|
| Taxes |
$9,056
|
$2.42
|
| Operating Expenses |
$12,241
|
$3.27
|
| Total Expenses |
$21,297
|
$5.69
|
| Net Operating Income |
$51,012
|
$13.63
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $72,309 |
| Annual Per SF | $19.32 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $72,309 |
| Annual Per SF | $19.32 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $9,056 |
| Annual Per SF | $2.42 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $12,241 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.27 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $21,297 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.69 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $51,012 |
| Annual Per SF | $13.63 |
Property Facts
| Price | $809,763 CAD | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $202,441 CAD | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% | Building Size | 3,742 SF |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 4 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1909/2017 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | Multi-Family Residential | ||
| Price | $809,763 CAD |
| Price Per Unit | $202,441 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.30% |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 3,742 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1909/2017 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | Multi-Family Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,654 CAD | 874 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 30-620-18-06-00-0-00-000 | Total Assessment | $107,741 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $5,142 CAD | Annual Taxes | $9,056 CAD ($2.42 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $102,599 CAD | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
30-620-18-06-00-0-00-000
Land Assessment
$5,142 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$102,599 CAD
Total Assessment
$107,741 CAD
Annual Taxes
$9,056 CAD ($2.42 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
4515 Virginia Ave
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.