Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Very high traffic count
  • Spacious parking lot
  • New roof in 2020, New exterior paint in 2025
  • Great visibility
  • High occupancy
  • New electrical panels in 2026

Executive Summary

Main arterial fully leased building. Two long-term tenants. Year built is unknown.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual (CAD) Annual Per SF (CAD)
Gross Rental Income $77,515 $12.04
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $77,515 $12.04
Taxes $9,852 $1.53
Operating Expenses $16,662 $2.59
Total Expenses $26,513 $4.12
Net Operating Income $51,001 $7.92

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income (CAD)
Annual $77,515
Annual Per SF $12.04
Other Income (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss (CAD)
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income (CAD)
Annual $77,515
Annual Per SF $12.04
Taxes (CAD)
Annual $9,852
Annual Per SF $1.53
Operating Expenses (CAD)
Annual $16,662
Annual Per SF $2.59
Total Expenses (CAD)
Annual $26,513
Annual Per SF $4.12
Net Operating Income (CAD)
Annual $51,001
Annual Per SF $7.92

Building Size
6,438 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1978
Price
$721,854 CAD
Price Per SF
$112.12 CAD
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$46,940 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Zoning
CG - general commercial
Parking
40 Spaces (6.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease End
@COSMOCOS STUDIO Services - - -
Willy's Pizzeria Accommodation and Food Services - - -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Safeway
Snap Fitness 24/7

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • R518176
  • R518149
  • R518167
Land Assessment
$0 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$819,201 CAD
Annual Taxes
$9,852 CAD ($1.53 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40587447

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4535-4545 S 6th St, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.